2016-17

*Chair of Committees

Administrative Council:  Carol Davis, Jim Eisele, Sue Harmon, Marvel Haynes, Nancy Seaberg, Steve Steinborn, Margi Taggart, Joanne Torfin, Carol Wall*, Bonnie Williams, Mission Team Rep, Trustees Rep, UMW Rep, SPRC Rep, Memorial Team Rep, Promotions Team Rep, Care & Comfort Team Rep, Technology Team Rep, Worship Team Rep

Trustees: Dennis Bergren, Larry Davis*, Robb Hallstrom, Dean Jacobson, Jerry Munson, Maxine Rathbun, Arlene Zimmerman

Staff -Pastor-Parish Committee:  Jack Derr, Nancy Jordheim, Betty Larsen, Marie Nordberg, Steve Steinborn, Carl Wall, Bonnie Williams, Bill Zigmant 

Finance Committee: Larry Davis, Jim Eisele, Steve Steinborn*, Margi Taggart, Joanne Torfin, Carol Wall, Bonnie Williams, Bobbie Zigmant;   Audit Committee:  Richard Anderson, Fred Madsen, John Rasmussen; Trust Fund:  Tom Carew, Karl Groth, Gail Manlove

Mission Team: Kaylyn Anderson, Mark Larsen, Janet McMillen, Linda Missling, Ed Poitras*, Bonnie Williams, Mission in Motion:  Bob & Liz Stevens

Lay Leadership (Nominations) Committee:  Carol Davis, John Kisser, Bonnie Williams

Worship Team:  Laurie Kantonen, Jennie Anderson, Pat Beaumont, Eileen Bolton, Terry Greenawalt,  John Kisser*, Karen Lundstrom, Olga Mosner, Larry Odegard, Christie Rasmussen, Nancy Seaberg, Cheryl Steinborn, Carol Wall*, Bonnie Williams

Care and Comfort Team:  Boo Groth, Sue Harmon, Karen Lundstrom

Promotions Team:  Pat Beaumont, Eileen Bolton, Dick & Jane Boehmer, John & Joy Derr*, Deb Korsgaden*

Memorial Committee:  Pat Beaumont, Tom Carew*, Betty Davis, Marvel Haynes, Ann Schultz

Memorial Garden Committee: Dolly Hallstrom, Hank Hallstrom, Sharon Jacobson*, Fred Lundstrom, Fred Madsen, Lois Madsen, Linda Missling, Tom Moore, Trustee Rep- Dean Jacobson

Fellowship Committee:  Joanne Torfin

Technology Team: Bill Daugherty, Larry Davis,Lois Madsen, Jeff Mosner, Bill Weeks

Health Ministry Team:  Carol David, Jill Eisele, Betty Larsen, Olga Mosner, Genell Poitras, Nancy Seaberg*,

Youth Leaders:  Bill & Beth Daugherty

Church Librarian: Dick Lidstone; Communion Stewards:  Olga Mosner;

Custodian:  Ron Taggart

Email Coordinator:  Janet McMillen;

Fellowship Hall Decorating Coordinator: Jackie Lundstrom, Noel Moore; Gail Manlove;

Historian/Archivists: Joy Derr, Al & Fran Prussner